Squirt.Org - Info squirt.org

squirt.org receives about 32,100 unique visitors and 142,524 (4.44 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,295.55/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $670,277.97. According to Alexa Traffic Rank squirt.org is ranked number 12,606 in the world and 0.00642% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Toronto, ON, M5V, Canada and links to network IP address 158.106.84.60. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

How popular is squirt.org?

32.1K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
32,100
Monthly Unique Visitors:
963,000
Pages per Visit:
4.44
Daily Pageviews:
142,524
Alexa Rank:
12,606 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00642%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 48.4%51.0%4969
United Kingdom 15.8%16.7%2701
Australia 10.9%10.5%1562
Canada 9.9%15.1%2367
Netherlands 8.6%2.1%2126
New Zealand 2.0%2.3%967
Ireland 1.8%0.7%3168
Switzerland 0.6%0.6%9097

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
***.org
98.50%96.57%4.58
daily.***.org
3.26%0.78%1.1
mobile.***.org
1.37%2.53%8.6
static.***.org
0.25%0.05%1
upload.***.org
0.13%0.06%2

Competitive Data

SEMrush squirt.org
Domain:
  squirt.org
Rank:
  6,032
Organic Keywords:
  20,577
Organic Traffic:
  362,303
Organic Cost:
  $91,414.00
Adwords Keywords:
  4,002
Adwords Traffic:
  36,002
Adwords Cost:
  $26,860.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
533
Total Backlinks:
  33,552
Follow Links:
  32,225
Nofollow Links:
  1,327
Referring Domains:
  400
Referring IPs:
  431

How socially engaged is squirt.org?

Facebook:
  3,018
Google +:
  276
Linkedin:
  8
Stumbles:
  1,474
Buffer:
  7
Pins:
  0

How much squirt.org can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,295.55
Monthly Revenue:
$38,866.50
Yearly Revenue:
$472,875.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 72,687$833.72
Canada 21,521$150.86
United Kingdom 23,802$148.28
Australia 14,965$112.69
New Zealand 3,278$24.62
Netherlands 2,993$15.23
Switzerland 855$5.19
Ireland 998$4.95

How much money do squirt.org lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$245.41
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$7,362.33
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$89,574.99
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
27,104
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
813,114
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
9,892,883
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 13,084$150.07
Canada 5,380$37.72
United Kingdom 3,808$23.73
Australia 2,993$22.54
New Zealand 787$5.91
Netherlands 509$2.59
Ireland 389$1.93
Switzerland 154$0.93

How much is squirt.org worth?

Website Value:
$670,277.97

Where is squirt.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
158.106.84.60
ASN:
AS23498 
ISP:
COGECODATA 
Server Location:
Toronto
ON
M5V
Canada
 

Other sites hosted on 158.106.84.60

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does squirt.org load?

Average Load Time:
(932 ms) 81 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.***.org/RequestReduceContent/574b73fcabd099d3d7839c7a03dec96a-9efd4cc060fdcf0f2fbb79c0900***2c9-RequestReducedStyle.css
https://www.***.org/bundles/css/layout?v=A1ZcSfa37uwCnNYhpo3LtKkalH5pXwHZb7xbVGqNu-A1
https://www.***.org/bundles/css/index?v=B1ZW0nLL24G3EyxCJManeIde2hACq7CyCqlKVvAXwQI1
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Montserrat:400,700

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 246.4KiB (74% reduction).

Compressing https://www.***.org/Content/Images/750X490_***.org-hot-***-men.jpg could save 159.2KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing https://www.***.org/Content/Images/MENU_300x210_***-cruising-menu-icon.jpg could save 31.6KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing https://www.***.org/Content/Images/MENU_300x210_***MOBILE.jpg could save 29.9KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://www.***.org/Content/Images/MENU_300x210_***-hookups-menu-icon.jpg could save 25.8KiB (***% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.***.org/Content/Images/750X490_***.org-hot-***-men.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.***.org/Content/Images/MENU_300x210_***-cruising-menu-icon.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.***.org/Content/Images/MENU_300x210_***-hookups-menu-icon.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.***.org/Content/Images/MENU_300x210_***MOBILE.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.***.org/Content/Images/SEO_overlay.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.***.org/Content/Images/daily***.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.***.org/Content/Images/facebook.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.***.org/Content/Images/googleplus.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.***.org/Content/Images/instagram.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.***.org/Content/Images/logo-notagline.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.***.org/Content/Images/logo.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.***.org/Content/Images/tumblr.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.***.org/Content/Images/twitter.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.***.org/Content/Images/youtube.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-K9VR8S (15 minutes)
https://bat.bing.com/bat.js (30 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <label class="remember-me">Keep me logged in</label> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <label class="remember-me">Keep me logged in</label> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.1KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying https://www.***.org/bundles/css/layout?v=A1ZcSfa37uwCnNYhpo3LtKkalH5pXwHZb7xbVGqNu-A1 could save 1.1KiB (16% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 533B (11% reduction).

Minifying https://www.***.org/ could save 533B (11% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  79
Vendor reliability:
  79
Privacy:
  79
Child safety:
  12

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

squirt.org supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name:
Organization: Equifax, OU=Equifax Secure Certificate Authori
Location: US
Issuer:
Valid from: Aug 22 16:41:51 1998 GMT
Valid until: Aug 22 16:41:51 2018 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

squirt.org supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Personals/Gay

What sites are related to squirt.org?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Location: https://www.***.org/
X-UA-Compatible: IE=10
Date: Fri, 26 May 2017 04:50:30 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 140
Set-Cookie: LB=!c2Lrose8pyb0CokLa9laVAUrquvgh3TDyTX7vOb8tzlrKBepD4ASQZ5TZmVMfz3vR2BGXQO***uJV+Q==; expires=Fri, 26-May-2017 04:53:30 GMT; path=/; Httponly
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Server:
HTTP/1.1 500 Internal Server Error
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Set-Cookie: ReferralSource=Referrer=Unknown&LandingUrl=%2f; domain=***.org; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: Sqcc=US_2; expires=Fri, 26-May-2017 12:50:30 GMT; path=/
X-UA-Compatible: IE=10
Date: Fri, 26 May 2017 04:50:30 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 3279
Set-Cookie: LB=!4EAlCWDrDpPhL4sLa9laVAUrquvgh1NQjI2QBSsw4eYPYQlmsPsc6wbLMGmnUIC0JuenOQkx2JhIbQ==; expires=Fri, 26-May-2017 04:53:30 GMT; path=/; Httponly; Secure
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Server:

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
18 years 2 months 10 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
Domain Name: ***.ORG
Registry Domain ID: D3088972-LROR
Registrar WHOIS Server:
Registrar URL: http://www.tucows.com
Updated Date: 2015-08-11T20:59:16Z
Creation Date: 1999-01-17T05:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2020-01-17T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date:
Registrar: Tucows Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Reseller:
Domain Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Registry Registrant ID: C163087795-LROR
Registrant Name: Andrew Chang
Registrant Organization: Pink Triangle Press
Registrant Street: 2 Carlton St
Registrant Street: 1600
Registrant City: Toronto
Registrant State/Province: ON
Registrant Postal Code: M5B1J3
Registrant Country: CA
Registrant Phone: +1.4166445244
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: C163087793-LROR
Admin Name: Andrew Chang
Admin Organization: Pink Triangle Press
Admin Street: 2 Carlton St
Admin Street: 1600
Admin City: Toronto
Admin State/Province: ON
Admin Postal Code: M5B1J3
Admin Country: CA
Admin Phone: +1.4166445244
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: C163087796-LROR
Tech Name: Andrew Chang
Tech Organization: Pink Triangle Press
Tech Street: 2 Carlton St
Tech Street: 1600
Tech City: Toronto
Tech State/Province: ON
Tech Postal Code: M5B1J3
Tech Country: CA
Tech Phone: +1.4166445244
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS5.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS6.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS7.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: DNS1.PINKTRIANGLE.CA
Name Server: DNS2.PINKTRIANGLE.CA
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-05-26T04:49:33Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Access to Public Interest Registry WHOIS information is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the Public Interest Registry registry database. The data in this record is provided by Public Interest Registry for informational purposes only, and Public Interest Registry does not guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or Afilias except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. All rights reserved. Public Interest Registry reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
squirt.org widget